Staffing list

Class Teacher Support staff
Nursery Mrs Donnelly Mrs Clarke, Mrs Lindop and Miss Redgate
RF Mrs Flannigan Mrs Joines
RB Miss Bagley Miss Fenton
1A Mrs Akhtar Mrs Perry
1M Miss Minton Miss Hughes
2M Miss Madew Mrs Hussain
2A Miss Akhtar Miss Barker
3B Mrs Bunyan/Mrs Bate (Temporary) Mrs Whitehead and Mrs Seyad
3W Mrs Wellington Miss Shaw
4S Miss Hussain Mrs Milne
4H Miss Higginson Mrs Turner
5O Mr Owen Mrs Underhill
5R Miss Russell Miss Gidman
6P Mr Paxton Mrs Hughes
6C Miss Chadwick Mrs Podmore
SEND Mrs Hulme (SENCO)
WISH Mrs Salih (Welfare and Inclusion Lead)
Mrs Edwards (Behaviour for Learning Mentor)
Mrs Lyons (Family Liaison Worker)
Mrs Ford (Behaviour and Inclusion Support)                                                          Miss McCue (Children in Care Champion and Inclusion support – Temporary)
Office team Mrs Layton (Admin/Business Assistant)
Mrs Mountford (Admin)
Site staff Mr Seabourne (Supervisor)
Mr Underwood
Mr Legan
Midday Supervisors Mrs Nelson, Mrs Poole, Miss Lovell, Mrs Gidman, Miss Redgate, Miss Dale, Miss Kirkham, Miss McCue, Miss Cliff, Miss Mellor, Miss Minton
Breakfast Club/Afterschool Club Mrs Hughes and Mrs Ford

Breakfast Club 7.30am-8.30am
Afterschool Club 3.00pm-4.00pm

Work hard, dream big and never give up."

Class Teacher Support staff
Nursery Mrs Donnelly Mrs Clarke, Mrs Lindop and Miss Redgate
RF Mrs Flannigan Mrs Joines
RB Miss Bagley Miss Fenton
1A Mrs Akhtar Mrs Perry
1M Miss Minton Miss Hughes
2M Miss Madew Mrs Hussain
2A Miss Akhtar Miss Barker
3B Mrs Bunyan/Mrs Bate (Temporary) Mrs Whitehead and Mrs Seyad
3W Mrs Wellington Miss Shaw
4S Miss Hussain Mrs Milne
4H Miss Higginson Mrs Turner
5O Mr Owen Mrs Underhill
5R Miss Russell Miss Gidman
6P Mr Paxton Mrs Hughes
6C Miss Chadwick Mrs Podmore
SEND Mrs Hulme (SENCO)
WISH Mrs Salih (Welfare and Inclusion Lead)
Mrs Edwards (Behaviour for Learning Mentor)
Mrs Lyons (Family Liaison Worker)
Mrs Ford (Behaviour and Inclusion Support)                                                          Miss McCue (Children in Care Champion and Inclusion support – Temporary)
Office team Mrs Layton (Admin/Business Assistant)
Mrs Mountford (Admin)
Site staff Mr Seabourne (Supervisor)
Mr Underwood
Mr Legan
Midday Supervisors Mrs Nelson, Mrs Poole, Miss Lovell, Mrs Gidman, Miss Redgate, Miss Dale, Miss Kirkham, Miss McCue, Miss Cliff, Miss Mellor, Miss Minton
Breakfast Club/Afterschool Club Mrs Hughes and Mrs Ford

Breakfast Club 7.30am-8.30am
Afterschool Club 3.00pm-4.00pm