Staffing list

Class Teacher Support staff
Nursery Mrs Donnelly Mrs Clarke, Mrs Lindop, Mrs Hussain
RF Mrs Flannigan Mrs Joines
RY Miss Yates Miss Fenton
1A Mrs Akhtar Mrs Perry
1M Miss Minton Mrs Milne
2R Miss Russell Miss Hughes
2A Miss Akhtar Miss Barker
3M Miss Madew Miss Gidman
3W Mr Wallace Mrs Underhill
4D Mrs Dickson Mrs Seyad and Mrs Miley
4H Miss Higginson Mrs Turner
5O Mr Owen Mrs Whitehead
5W Mrs Wellington Miss Shaw
6T Mr Paxton Mrs Hughes
6B Mrs Prime Mrs Podmore
SEND Mrs Hulme (SENCO)
WISH Mrs Salih (Welfare and Inclusion Lead and Assistant SENCO)
Mrs Edwards (Behaviour for Learning Mentor)
Mrs Lyons (Family Liaison Worker)
Mrs Ford (Behaviour and Inclusion Support)                                                          Miss McCue (CIC and EHCP Champion)
Office team Mrs Layton (Admin/Business Assistant)
Mrs Mountford (Admin)
Site staff Mr Seabourne (Supervisor)
Mr Underwood
Mr Legan
Midday Supervisors Mrs Nelson, Miss Lovell, Mrs Gidman, Mrs Moreton, Miss Dale, Miss Kirkham, Miss McCue, Miss Cliff, Miss Mellor, Miss Minton
Breakfast Club/Afterschool Club Mrs Hughes and Mrs Ford

Breakfast Club 7.30am-8.30am
Afterschool Club 3.00pm-4.00pm

Work hard, dream big and never give up."

Class Teacher Support staff
Nursery Mrs Donnelly Mrs Clarke, Mrs Lindop, Mrs Hussain
RF Mrs Flannigan Mrs Joines
RY Miss Yates Miss Fenton
1A Mrs Akhtar Mrs Perry
1M Miss Minton Mrs Milne
2R Miss Russell Miss Hughes
2A Miss Akhtar Miss Barker
3M Miss Madew Miss Gidman
3W Mr Wallace Mrs Underhill
4D Mrs Dickson Mrs Seyad and Mrs Miley
4H Miss Higginson Mrs Turner
5O Mr Owen Mrs Whitehead
5W Mrs Wellington Miss Shaw
6T Mr Paxton Mrs Hughes
6B Mrs Prime Mrs Podmore
SEND Mrs Hulme (SENCO)
WISH Mrs Salih (Welfare and Inclusion Lead and Assistant SENCO)
Mrs Edwards (Behaviour for Learning Mentor)
Mrs Lyons (Family Liaison Worker)
Mrs Ford (Behaviour and Inclusion Support)                                                          Miss McCue (CIC and EHCP Champion)
Office team Mrs Layton (Admin/Business Assistant)
Mrs Mountford (Admin)
Site staff Mr Seabourne (Supervisor)
Mr Underwood
Mr Legan
Midday Supervisors Mrs Nelson, Miss Lovell, Mrs Gidman, Mrs Moreton, Miss Dale, Miss Kirkham, Miss McCue, Miss Cliff, Miss Mellor, Miss Minton
Breakfast Club/Afterschool Club Mrs Hughes and Mrs Ford

Breakfast Club 7.30am-8.30am
Afterschool Club 3.00pm-4.00pm